A Convenient Bus Service to Suit Your Needs

A Convenient Bus Service to Suit Your Needs


Our students travel from various locations to reach Reddam House, and we understand that this daily commute can be stressful for working parents with busy schedules. To make their lives easier, we offer a convenient and reliable bus service to and from the school. 

Our bus routes have been designed to meet the demands of our community, and currently provide transport to/from Ascot, Camberley, Fleet, Maidenhead and Reading. Buses are run by the school, either directly or using carefully selected commercial operators. 

We are always open to incorporating new routes. If your location is not currently covered, please speak to the school reception, and we will do our best to accommodate your needs.

Bus Transport Routes & Fees


Bus times and routes are designed to accommodate demand so may be subject to change. 

The cost of our secure transport service is up to £580 per term for each service, billed by Reddam House termly in advance. Please note that a term’s notice is required should parents/guardians wish to discontinue a pupil’s use of the bus service.

Maidenhead Route 

 
Berry Hill / Bath Road Junction, Tapow 07:05
Saxon Gardens 07:15
Laychequers Meadows 07:20
Castle Hill Bus Stop 07:25
Bath Road, Maidenhead 07:30
The Street, Shurlock Row  07:40
Wargrave 07:40
Hurst Cricket Ground 07:45

 

Frimley Route

 
Frimley M&S 07:00
Camberly Tesco/M&S 07:10
Blackwater Aldi 07:15
Yateley Royal Oak 07:25
Sandhurst High Street Bus Stop / St Michael´s School 07:30
Finchampstead Village 07:40
Arborfield Royal British Legion 07:45

 

Reading Route

 
Reading Train Station 07:05
Rushey Way / Chilcombe Way 07:30
Loddon Valley Police 07:35
South Avenue, Shinfield 07:40
Spencers Wood 07:45
Heron Industrial State 08:00

Windsor Route

 
Windsor Racecourse 07:00
Ascot Golf Course 07:20
The Royal Foresters 07:30
Tesco Warfield 07:40
Bracknell Train Station 07:45
Morrison Bus Stop 08:00

Crowthorne Route

 
Crowthorne Station 07:35
Finchampstead 07:45
Evendons School 07:55
Ye Olde Leathern Bottle 08:00

 

 

Contact Us Today


Our all-through school can be the beginning of an inspiring educational journey for your child. Contact us to learn more.